Skip to main content

Annual 2017-18 Course Schedule

Course #Course TitleFallWinterSpring
101-6First-Year Seminar: SleepMosser
TTh
3:30
Mosser
TTh
3:30
103-0Diversity of LifeGalbreath
MWF
3
Galbreath
MWF
3
103-6First-Year Seminar: Anatomy: Evolution, Ontogeny, & FunctionPanko
MWF
9
104-6First-Year Seminar: Origins of American ObesityMcDonough
MWF
2
105-6First-Year Seminar: Chocolate: From the Biochemical to the GeopoliticalHodgson
TTh
3:30
106-6First-Year Seminar: Values of BiodiversityWalsh
MW
3:30
107-6First-Year Seminar: Pollination Ecology: From Conservation to ExtinctionCaraDonna
TTh
3:30
109-0The Nature of PlantsCaraDonna
TTh
3:30
115-6First-Year SeminarPinkett/Stolz
TTh
4-5:20
116-6First-Year SeminarFlores
TTh
4:30-5:50
150-0Human GeneticsHolmgren
MWF
11
164-0Genetics and EvolutionPriniski
TTh
3:30
Davis-Roca
TTh
3:30
215-0Genetics and Molecular BiologyGallio/Petersen
MWF + W
12 or 1 + 7-8:50
217-0PhysiologyMcCary/Bozza
MWF + W
10 or 11 + 7-8:50
219-0Cell BiologyBeitel/Weiss
MWF + W
10 or 11 + 7-8:50
220-0Genetic and Molecular Processes Laboratory (.34 units) Mordacq
once per week
1-4:50
221-0Cellular Processes Laboratory (.34 units)Mordacq
once per week
1-4:50
222-0Investigative Laboratory (.34 units)Mordacq
once per week
1-4:50
240-0Molecular and Cell Biology for ISPLackner
MWF
2
241-0Biochemistry for ISPUnger
MTW + Th
2-2:50 + 10
301-0Principles of BiochemistryMeade
MWF + W
11 + 7-8:50
302-0Fundamentals of NeurobiologyHodgson
MWF
1
303-0Molecular NeurobiologyHodgson
MWF
2
Hodgson
TTh
3:30
305-0Neurobiology LaboratoryHodgson
M + W
3-3:50 + 1-5:50
308-0BiochemistryUnger
MWF + Discussion
10 or 12 + Discussion
315-0Advanced Cell BiologyWignall
TTh + Discussion
11
323-0Bioinformatics: Sequence and Structure AnalysisRadhakrishnan
MW
11-12:50
325-0Animal PsychologyLinsenmeier
MWF
9 + Discussion
326-0Neurobiology of Learning and MemoryWoolley
TTh
2
328-0MicrobiologyMosser
MWF + W
10 + 2-3:50
Mosser
MWF + Th
9 + 3-4:50
330-0Plant BiologyRussin
MWF
9
332-0Conservation GeneticsFant/Wagenius
M + W
3:30-4:20 + 3:30-5:20
336-0Spring FloraZerega
M, W
9-9:50, 9-11:20
337-0Quantitative Methods for Ecology and ConservationWagenius
M + W
2-2:50 + 2-4:50
339-0Critical Topics in Ecology and ConservationSkogen
MW
2:30-4:20
341-0Population GeneticsWalsh
MW
4-5:20
342-0Evolutionary ProcessesWalsh
TTh
2
Walsh
MW
2-3:20
344-0Anatomy of VertebratesMakovicky
TTh
1-3:45
345-0Topics in BiologyGalbreath
individual meetings
347-0Conservation BiologyWalsh
TTh
9:30
349-0Plant CommunityIler
TTh
12:30
350-0Plant Evolution and DiversityHerendeen
TTh
10-11:50
354-0Quantitative Analysis of BiologyMani
F
1-4
355-0ImmunobiologyMosser
MWF
1
Mosser
MWF
9
359-0Quantitative Experimentation in BiologyCarthew/Mani
M
12-4:50
361-0Protein Structure and FunctionRosenzweig
MWF
11
363-0BiophysicsHe
MWF
9
378-0Functional GenomicsWickett
TTh
3:30
380-0Biology of CancerBao
TTh
11
390-0 + DiscussionAdvanced Molecular BiologyWang
MWF + Discussion
1
393-0Genetic AnalysisAndersen
TTh
9:30
Back to top