Skip to main content

Annual 2019-20 Course Schedule

Course #Course TitleFallWinterSpring
101-6-01First-Year SeminarMosser
TTh
3:30-4:50
Brace
TTh
3:30-4:50
101-6-02First-Year SeminarCaraDonna
MW
3:30-4:50
101-6-03Walsh
MW
3:30-4:50
101-6-04First-Year SeminarHodgson
MW
3:30-4:50
101-6-05First-Year SeminarVinces
TTh
3:30-4:50
103-0Diversity of LifeGalbreath
MWF
3:00-3:50
Galbreath
MWF
3:00-3:50
109-0The Nature of PlantsCaraDonna
TTh
3:30-4:50
115-6First-Year SeminarMcDonough
TTh
4-5:20
116-6First-Year SeminarFlores
150-0Human GeneticsHolmgren
MWF
11:00-11:50
164-0Genetics and EvolutionBerman
MWF
4:00-4:50
215-0Genetics and Molecular BiologyGallio/Andersen
MWF
12:00-12:50 or 1:00-1:50
217-0PhysiologyMcCary
MWF
10:00-10:50 or 11:00-11:50
219-0Cell BiologyLackner/Wignall
MWF
10:00-10:50 or 11:00-11:50
220-0Genetic and Molecular Processes Laboratory (.34 units) Mordacq
Once per week
1:00-4:50
221-0Cellular Processes Laboratory (.34 units)Mordacq
Once per week
1:00- 4:50
222-0Investigative Laboratory (.34 units)Mordacq
Once Per week
1:00-4:50
240-0Molecular and Cell Biology for ISPUnger
MWF
2:00-2:50
241-0Biochemistry for ISPUnger
MTW
2:00-2:50
301Principles of BiochemistryPinkett or Meade
MWF
10:00-10:50 or 11:00-11:50
302-0Fundamentals of NeurobiologyHodgson
MWF
1:00-1:50
303-0Molecular NeurobiologyHodgson
TTh
2:00-3:50
307-0Brain Structure, Function, & EvolutionHodgson
TTh
9:30-10:50
315-0Advanced Cell BiologyBeitel
MWF + Discussion
10-10:50am
323-0Bioinformatics: Sequence and Structure AnalysisRadhakrishnan
MWF
11:00-11:50
325-0Animal PhysiologyHodgson
MWF
10:00-10:50
Hodgson
MWF
10:00-10:50
328-0MicrobiologyMosser
MWF
9:00-9:50
Mosser
MWF
9:00-9:50
333-0Plant/Animal InteractionsCaraDonna
TTH
12:30-2:00
336-0Spring FloraZerega
MW
9:00-9:50
339-0Critical Topics in Ecology and ConservationSkogan
MW
2:30-4:50
341-0Population GeneticsWalsh
MW
4:00-5:20
342-0Evolutionary ProcessesWalsh
TTh
2:00-2:50
Walsh
MW
2:00-3:20
345-0Topics in BiologyPanko
TTh
3:30-4:50
Carthew
W 2-2:50 and F 10-11:50
347-0Conservation BiologyWalsh
TTh
9:30-10:50
349-0Plant Community EcologyIler
MW
9-10:50
350-0Plant Evolution and DiversityHerendeen
TTh
10:00-11:50
354-0Quantitative Analysis of BiologyMani
11:00-11:50
MWF
355-0ImmunobiologyMosser
MWF
1:00-1:50
Mosser
MWF
1:00-1:50
360-0Principles of Cell SignalingVafabakhsh
MWF
9:00-9:50
361-0Protein Structure and FunctionRosenzweig
MWF
11:00-11:50
363-0BiophysicsHe
MWF
11:00-11:50
378-0Functional GenomicsWickett
TTh
3:30-5:00
380-0Biology of CancerBao
TTh
11:00-12:20
381-0Stem Cells and Regeneration Tissue Petersen
TTh
2:00-3:50
390-0Advanced Molecular BiologyWang
MWF
1:00-1:50
391-0Development and Evolution of Body PlansBlythe
2-2:50 MWF
395-0Molecular GeneticsGaber
TTh
2:00-3:20pm
396-0Evolution and Diversity: Mushroom Genetics & GenomicsGaber
TTh
2-3:50 TTh
397-0Senior Thesis ColloquiumGalbreath
By appointment
Back to top